Photo Booth Contact ~ Head Shots ~ Events  ~ Music ~ About ~ Accolades

EVENTS PHOTO GALLERY

FaceBook

Edgefest 2013

Da Vinci Gala 2013 - Mt Sinai Hospital

2013 CANADIAN MUSIC WEEK

"INDIES" performances and awards Friday March 22  360, Cadence Weapon, Canailles, Cold Specks, Diamond Rings, Matt Mays, Metric, The Wooden Sky, Yukon Blond.  Host Jeff Leake, Artists Against Bullying, Big Wreck, Canailles, Cold Specks, Marianas Trench, Poor Young Things, Matt Mays, Metric

GALLERY 1  Bands A to N   A Primitive Evolution, Alright Alright, Atom and The Volumes, Bend Sinister, Billy Dre and the Poor Boys, Boy, Cookie Duster, Dawn and Marra, Delta Will, Emma McKenna, Grimskunk, Jess Moskaluke, JF Robitaille, Jojeto, Jordan David, Light Asylum, Little Stella, Mise En Scene, Mo Kenney, Nuella Charles

GALLERY 2  Bands P to Z   Poor Young Things, Rattlesnake Choir, Rock Forest, Schomberg Fair, SoHo Ghetto, Strumbellas, The Autumn Portrait, The Gay Nineties, The Standsills, The Standfields, The Stogies, The Wides, The Zolas, Tom Levin, Trent Severn, We Hunt Buffalo, WiL, Zoo Legacy

GUEST "PHOTO BOOTH" - A&S Wedding

PITHI and PURO - AJ & SJ

STAFFIERI FAMILY

ORDER of ONTARIO

ARCHIVED GALLERIES:

BISHOP STRACHAN SCHOOL- CANFAR fund raiser

BISHOP STRACHAN SCHOOL - Free the Children fund raiser with Craig Kielburger

 

CANADIAN MUSIC SHOWCASE

CONCERTS FOR A CAUSE - Howl, Ketch Harbour Wolves, Sadie May Crash, The Avenue, The Miles.

CHINESE LANTERN FESTIVAL

CHINESE LANTERN FESTIVAL 2

CANADA DAY ROCK THE PARK - Downsview Park

CANADIAN MUSIC WEEK  2012

WED  MARCH 21

THURS  MARCH  22

FRI  MARCH  23 

SAT MARCH  24 - PAUL WILLIAMS  Interview

SAT MARCH  24 - PAUL RODGERS Interview

SAT MARCH  24 - ACOUSTIC SESSION 

SAT MARCH  24 - KINGS of SONGWRITING

SAT MARCH  24 -INDIE AWARDS

D.O.A.    Lee's  Palace -  Friday October 13 2012

HILLSIDE FESTIVAL 2012

Friday July 27

Birds of Chicago, Bombay Bicycle Club, Bry Webb, Esther Grey Alanna Gurr, Chad VanGaalen, Crooked Brothers, Magnificent 7s, Dan Griffin and The Regrets, random festival images, Geoff Berner, Joe Pug, Kathleen Edwards, Belle Star, Matt Foster, Maylee Todd Band, StereoKid, The Deep Dark Woods, Walk Off The Earth

Saturday July 28

Banjo Puppets, Joel Brubacher, Birds of the Heart, Birds of Chicago, Open Hearts Society, Brandon Wint, crafts and things, Canailles, children's area, Colossal Jam, Sidi Toure, Mickey Hart, Talavya, Dirty Mags, Drumming Cafe, The Wooden Sky, The Deep Dark Woods, Joe Pug, Adam Cohen, Bry Webb, Selina Martin, Missing LinX, Arkells, Bright Light Social Hour,  Selina Martin Triplets, The Sin and Swoon, Doug Larson, Valdy

Sunday July 29

Alanna Gurr, BadBadNotGood, Bahamas, Bidini Band, Chic Gamine, Christine Fellows, Cold Specks,  Drum making workshop, John Somosi, Elephant Revival, Great Lake Swimmers. Joel Plaskett, Joel Plaskett Emergency, Memoryhouse, Minor Empire, Rich Aucoin, Sagapool, Dave Bidini, Sunday Gospel Session, Sidi Toure, Bonnie Paine,  Ohbijou, The Be Good Tanyas, The Crooked Brothers, The Magnificent 7s, The Slakadeliqs, The Strumbellas, The Wooden Sky, Whose Generation, The Durants, Doug Larson

HILLSIDE INSIDE 2009

Gallery 1 Main Stage Aboriginal Opening Ceremony, Great Lake Swimmers,  K'Naan, Bell Orchestre, Bedouin Soundclash, Sam Roberts Band, Stars

Gallery 2 Island Stage Performances includez:The D'Urbervilles, The Magic, Jay Malinowski, That 1 Guy, Thunderheist

Gallery 3 Crafts, Vendors and random images

HILLSIDE INSIDE 2008

Gallery 1   Attack in Black, Bocce, City and Colour,  Cuff The Duke, Martyn Joseph, Roxanne Potvin,  Shout Out Out Out Out

Gallery 2   The Abrams Brothers, Tokyo Police Club, Weakerthans, Wintersleep, Xavier Rudd, Zaki Ibrahim

IGGY POP,  NxNE 2012

INDIE WEEK CANADA 2012

Thursday October 11

Abstract Artform, Alissa Vox Raw, Beyond the Mountain, Breached, Deanna Catea, Douala Vision, Eli T, FEMAPCO, Invermier, Polarity, Sumo Cyco, Sydney Delong, The Elwins

Friday October 12

Blind Race, G5, Georgia Germein, Like A Fire, Meredith Shaw, ROBY, Secret Broadcast, Starsik, Twelve Step

Saturday October 14 - Finals

Beyond the Mountain, Cai.ro, Cai.ro 3rd place, Kingdom of Few, Left Turn City, Nitemarket 12, Pistol George Warren, Savanah, The Bright Road, The Burning Day, Winners-The Burning Day, The Stogies, The Stogies 2nd place, Unbottoned

LOAFER'S LAKE SQUASH - FINALS 2009

METAL QUEEN "MQ"  METAL FEST - 2008

 Beyond Ash, Bobnoxious, Exciter, Fidget, Inertias Course, Man the Destroyer, Minority, Shegoband, Sin Dealer, Stone Angel

MOTORCYCLE SHOW TORONTO

NEWMARKET CONCERT SERIES  

Japhy

Little Sunday

Human Record

NXNE 2012

Wednesday June 13

A Friend in London, Amos The Transparent, Bronx Cheerleader, Ken Tizzard with Bad Intent, Portage & Main, Serena Pryne, Shred Kelly, Sit Down Servant

Thursday June 14

Always, Ben Caplan, Bernie Finkelstein, Black Owls, Jonathan Holiff, Rival Boys, The Lad Classic, The Standstills, The Sweet Mack

Friday June 15

Matthew Good, Plants and Animals

Saturday June 16

Hollerado, Jon Mick, Mac DeMarco, Oberhofer, of Montreal, Our Brother the Native, Reyne, Sean Nicholas Savage, Sean Rowe, The Dying Art

POLARIS MUSIC PRIZE GALA 2007

RAINE MAIDA -  with Chantel Kreviazuk and Jared Paul

ROCK THE PARK, CANADA DAY 2007

TIFF 2009 - CANADIAN MUSIC CAFE

September 15

September 16

September 17

TIFF 2007 - CANADIAN MUSIC CAFE - September 11

Chris Colepaugh, Great Lake Swimmers, Oh Susanna, Skye Sweetnam, United Steel Worker of Montreal

TIFF 2007 - CANADIAN MUSIC CAFE - September 12

DK Ibomeka, Jarvis Church, Jessica Rhaye, Lily Frost, Saint Alvia Cartel

TIFF 2007 -  CANADIAN MUSIC CAFE - September 13

Cansecos, Die Mannequin, Hunter Valentine, Justin Rutledge

TORONTO INDEPENDENT MUSIC AWARDS 2012 - TIMA's

Performances and/or awards include  Brownman Electryc Trio, Dilly Dally The River Junction Band, The Waxmen, Karina Es, Stephanie Braganza, Magnolius, Donalyn, Hotcha, Frazer, Prita Chhabra, Hayley Roscoe, Lori Nuic, Morgan Sadler, Nephelium, Philly Moves, Sarah Cripps, Sumo Cyco, The Distillery, The Elwins, The Rabid Whole, Triple or Nothing, Weekend Riot Club,

TIMA 2009/2010  - performances and awards

Alexandra Kane (Best Urban), All the Trendy Kids, Basia Lyjak, Conflicted (Best Metal), Jaffa (Best World Music), JD Era, Jumple, Lori Nuic, Marinda, Mike Celia, Morgan Sadler (Best Song), Shobha, Bill McBirnie Duo ( Best Jazz), The MacHams, The River Junction Band (Best Country), The Strange (Best Indie Rock), T.J. Whitelaw  (best Young Songwriter), Rehan Dalal (best Adult Contemporary), Warmachine, Waxmen (Best Alt Rock), Yiannis Kapoulous (Best Live Acoustic), The Ruby Spirit, Betty Dworatschek presenter for Conflicted

TIMA 2008  - performances and awards include

Arlene Bishop, Arya, Corporate Sunday, Dame, Daniela Oliva, Daphne Darling, Luke Green, Flavashop, Urban Showcase, Fluxmobb, Human Record, Indie Love Radio, Jadea Kelly, JD Era, Lori Nuic, Marinda, Mike Celia, Pavlovs Dogs Orchestra, Japhy Ryder, Marshall Dane, Romney Getty, Sadie May Crash, Sean Ward, Shobha, Warmachine, Westpoint

TIMA 2007  - performances and awards include

A Certain Symmetry, Amanda Martinez, Angie Nussey, Arya,  Brian Gladstone, Dale Russell, Artimis Chartier, Daniela Oliva, Daphne Darling, Vikas Kohli, Eric Alper, Flavashop,  Luke Green, Good Lovlies, Gordon Lewis, Jen Militia, KC Roberts, Keelo Gramz, Fancy Girls, Market, Layah Jane, Oliver Johnson, Letters to Elora, Low Life, Marshall Dane, Run with The Kittens, Sabrina Jalees, Stutter, Tim Tibbitts, Todd Arkell, Westpoint, Joe Chisholm, Mary Gilbert

VIRGIN UNITE, RED CARPET, MAD HATTERS BALL

Richard Branson, Enza Anderson, Arisa Cox, Maury Chaykin, Marky Ramone, Kathy Griffin, Jean Oelwang, Bjorn Again, Art and Brooke Hindle, Natalie Imbruglia, Ngozi Paul, Eli Goree, Nazneen Contractor, Ronnie Hawkins, Leslie Feist, Zoe Palmer, Sonya Salomaa

Raine Maida, Chantel Kreviazuk, Jared Paul, Spoken Word, Slam Poetry, Iggy Pop, Iggy Pop Dundas Square,  BSS Catwalk for CANFAR, Loafers Lake Squash Association, Squash, Brampton, Hillside Inside, Guelph, Sleeman Centre, Newmarket Theatre, New Concert Series, Japhy, Little Sunday, Human Record, November 21 2008, Virgin Unite Mad Hatter's Ball red carpet, MQ Metal Fest, Metal Queen Metal Fest, TIMA 2008, IndieCan Meg-A Music Birthday Bash, Hillside Inside 2008, Concerts for a Cause, Canadian Music Showcase 2007, Indie Week 2007, TIMA 2007, Polaris Music Prize 2007, Canadian Music Cafe 2007, Rock Star Live, Rock The Park, Canada Day 2007, Chinese Lantern Festival 2007,. Abstract Artform, Amos the Transparent, CAB, Frankie Chavez, Krief, Lindsay Broughton, Michael Rault, The Unquiet Dead, Yani Como,  Adam & the Amethyst, Ariana Moffat, Ben Caplan & the Casual Smokers, Filligar, Huddle, Labirinto, Lori Nuic, Molly Sweeney, Parks & Rec, Raz Fresco, SIdney York, Sion Russell Jones, The Modern Superstitions, Trailhead, Tribes, Wildlife, Direct Influence, Fade, Gold & Youth, Shawn Brady & the electric blood band, Snowblink, The Belle Game, The Lytics, The Matinee, The Suburbans,  Donovan Woods, Anna Atkinson, Julian Taylor, Lily and Jose, Thee Attacks , Alan Frew, Dan Wilson, Don Schlitz,  George Merrill, Paul Williams, Ralph Murray, Dan Mangan, Pack A.D., Passion Pitt, Pavio, Rich Aucoin, Sheepdogs, Paul Rodgers, Treble Charger, Young Empires 

TIMA,  TIMA 2007, Toronto, music awards, Toronto Independent Music Awards, Daniela Oliva, Sabrina Jalees, Stutter, Lucky Design, Angie Nussey, Skratch Magazine, Mastermind Studios, On the Rag Records, Uncle Seth, Ashraf, Scandal Scouts, Soundproof Magazine, Flavashop, Tim Tibbitts, Hailex Entertainment, KeelOGramz, West49, Retro City Sneaker Boutique, Amanda Martinez, Donna Flynn Vocal Coach, Layah Jane, Brockport Rehearsal Studios, Letters to Elora, Koch Entertainment, Phase one Studios, Run with the Kittens, Ontario Council of Folk Festivals, Indie911, IndieCan, Norris-Whitney Communications Inc, Daniela Oliva

Red Carpet for the Virgin Unite Mad Hatters Ball. Richard Branson, Enza Anderson, Arisa Cox, Maury Chaykin, Marky Ramone, Kathy Griffin, Jean Oelwang, Bjorn Again, Art and Brooke Hindle, Natalie Imbruglia, Ngozi Paul, Eli Goree, Nazneen Contractor, Ronnie Hawkins, Leslie Feist, Zoe Palmer, Sonya Salomaa

TIMA awards at the Phoenix Concert Hall, Toronto Ontario. Performances and awards include Alexandra Kane (Best Urban), All the Trendy Kids, Basia Lyjak, Conflicted for Best Metal, Jaffa for Best World Music, JD Era, Jumple, Lori Nuic, Marinda, Mike Celia, Morgan Sadler for Best Song, Shobha, Bill McBirnie Duo for Best Jazz, The MacHams, The River Junction Band for Best Country, The Strange for Best Indie Rock, T.J. Whitelaw for best Young Songwriter, Rehan Dalal for best Adult Contemporary, Warmachine, Waxmen for Best Alt Rock, Yiannis Kapoulous for Best Live Acoustic, The Ruby Spirit, Betty Dworatschek presents award for Conflicted

Abstract Artform, Alissa Vox Raw, Beyond the Mountain, Breached, Deanna Catea, Douala Vision, Eli T, FEMAPCO, Invermier, Polarity, Sumo Cyco, Sydney Delong, The Elwins

Indie Week 2012 Friday Oct 13 performances: Blind Race, G5, Georgia Germein, Like A Fire, Meredith Shaw, ROBY, Secret Broadcast, Starsik, Twelve Step

Beyond the Mountain, Cai.ro, Cai.ro 3rd place, Kingdom of Few, Left Turn City, Nitemarket 12, Pistol George Warren, Savanah, Photo Stage hog, The Bright Road, The Burning Day, Winners-The Burning Day, The Stogies, The Stogies 2nd place, Unbottoned